The Irish Veteran Cyclists Association Blog

IVCA 10 Mile TT Championship Results – Moy Valley – 1st June

Hi all

Please see results below for our 10 mile championship TT,  well done to all, with a great turnout of 30 riders. Thanks again to our Time keeper, marshals and medic.

Licence Name Gender Actual Time Actual Time Pos. Bike Type
Neill Delahaye M 00:21:03 1 Aero TT Bike
Joe Sheehy M 00:21:52 2 Aero TT Bike
Rob Jennings M 00:22:03 3 Aero TT Bike
Mark Sheedy M 00:22:10 4 Aero TT Bike
Shaun Kelly M 00:22:24 5 Aero TT Bike
Eve McCrystal F 00:22:37 6 Aero TT Bike
Mark Kidd M 00:22:49 7 Aero TT Bike
Ken O’Neill M 00:23:01 8 Aero TT Bike
Ian Devlin M 00:23:09 9 Aero TT Bike
John Rowan M 00:23:43 10 Aero TT Bike
Mark Cooney M 00:23:48 11 Aero TT Bike
Fergal Quinn M 00:23:58 12 Aero TT Bike
Denis Fielding M 00:24:07 13 Aero TT Bike
Paul Cullinan M 00:24:08 14 Aero TT Bike
Joseph Kelly M 00:24:29 15 Aero TT Bike
Eoghan Connolly M 00:24:48 16 Aero TT Bike
Martin Deevy M 00:25:24 17 Aero TT Bike
Aishling Barry F 00:25:41 18 Aero TT Bike
Linus Devlin M 00:25:53 19 Aero TT Bike
Declan Weldon M 00:26:25 20 Road Bike
Paul Conroy M 00:27:54 21 Road Bike
Phil Ormrod M 00:28:41 22 Aero TT Bike
Tony Keating M 00:29:11 23 Aero TT Bike
Majella Rafferty F 00:29:26 24 Road Bike
Peter Rice M 00:37:39 25 Aero TT Bike

 

Kelly Cup 25M TT Results 27th May

Hi al
please see below results for the Kelly Cup 25M TT, held at Moy Valley. Thanks to our time keeper, marshals and medic.

Licence Name Gender Actual Time Actual Time Pos. Bike Type
Joe Sheehy M 00:54:58 1 Aero TT Bike
Rob Jennings M 00:55:39 2 Aero TT Bike
Brian McNally M 00:56:43 3 Aero TT Bike
Shaun Kelly M 00:58:51 4 Aero TT Bike
Mark Sheedy M 00:59:32 5 Aero TT Bike
Ian O’Hara M 01:00:00 6 Aero TT Bike
Joseph Kelly M 01:00:10 7 Aero TT Bike
John Rowan M 01:02:15 8 Aero TT Bike
Noel Brannigan M 01:05:06 9 Aero TT Bike
Martin Deevy M 01:06:55 10 Aero TT Bike
Declan Weldon M 01:08:22 11 Road Bike
Damian Byrne M 01:13:34 12 Road Bike
Tara Nelson F 01:16:46 13 Road Bike

Age Championships Photo Finish & Presentation

Race Winner 40-49


1st Garry Donohue

2nd Paul McKenna

3rd Bradley Turner

Race Winner 50-59


1st Sean Curtis

2nd Robert Bowen

3rd John Dillon

Race Winner 60-69 

1st Josh Murphy

2nd Gerard Madden

3rd  Sean Bracken

Race Winner 70+


1st Mick Usher

2nd Barry Redmond

3rd  Jimmy Lally

 

Presentations

40-49 Garry Donohue

50-59 Sean Curtis

60-69 Josh Murphy

70+ Mick Usher